Labour Party shadow cabinet reshuffle

The Labour party have now announced the details of the full shadow ministerial teams following a reshuffle last week. they are as follows:

Leader of the Opposition

Rt Hon Harriet Harman MP

Karen Buck MP (PPS)

Wayne David MP (PPS)

Culture, Media and Sport

Chris Bryant MP

Clive Efford MP

Lord (Wilf) Stevenson

Baroness (Glenys) Thornton

Treasury

Chris Leslie MP

Shabana Mahmood MP

Catherine McKinnell MP

Alison McGovern MP

Barbara Keeley MP

Rt Hon Lord (Bryan) Davies

Lord (Neil) Davidson

Rt Hon Lord (Andrew) Adonis

Foreign and Commonwealth Office

Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP

Rt Hon John Spellar MP

Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP

Kerry McCarthy MP

Lord (Willy) Bach

Baroness (Eluned) Morgan

Home Office

Rt Hon Yvette Cooper MP

Jack Dromey MP

Rt Hon David Hanson MP

Diana Johnson MP

Seema Malhotra MP

Rt Hon Baroness (Angela) Smith

Lord (Richard) Rosser

Justice

Rt Hon Lord (Charlie) Falconer QC

Stephen Twigg MP

Andy Slaughter MP

Jenny Chapman MP

Dan Jarvis MP

Lord (Jeremy) Beecham

Health

Rt Hon Andy Burnham MP

Liz Kendall MP

Luciana Berger MP

Andrew Gwynne MP

Jamie Reed MP

Rt Hon Lord (Philip) Hunt

Rt Hon Lord (Keith) Bradley

Business, Innovation and Skills

Chuka Umunna MP

Rt Hon Liam Byrne MP

Iain Wright MP

Toby Perkins MP

Stella Creasy MP

Lord (Wilf) Stevenson

Lord (Tony) Young

Baroness (Dianne) Hayter

Work and Pensions

Rachel Reeves MP

Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP

Helen Goodman MP

Kate Green MP

Baroness (Maeve) Sherlock

Rt Hon Lord (Keith) Bradley

Education

Tristram Hunt MP

Kevin Brennan MP

Steve McCabe MP

Sharon Hodgson MP (joint with W&E)

John Woodcock MP

Baroness (Maggie) Jones

Defence

Vernon Coaker MP

Kevan Jones MP

Yvonne Fovargue MP

Ian Lucas MP

Lord (Richard) Rosser

Communities and Local Government

Emma Reynolds MP

Roberta Blackman-Woods MP

Lyn Brown MP

Steve Reed MP

Lord (Bill) McKenzie

Lord (Jeremy) Beecham

Energy and Climate Change

Rt Hon Caroline Flint MP

Jonathan Reynolds MP

Julie Elliott MP

Baroness (Bryony) Worthington

Leader of the House of Commons

Angela Eagle MP (also Chair of the National Policy Forum)

Nic Dakin MP (Also Whip)

Transport

Michael Dugher MP

Lilian Greenwood MP

Gordon Marsden MP

Richard Burden MP

Rt Hon Lord (Bryan) Davies

Lord (Richard) Rosser

Northern Ireland

Ivan Lewis MP

Stephen Pound MP

Rt Hon Lord (Tommy) McAvoy

International Development

Mary Creagh MP

Gavin Shuker MP

Lord (Ray) Collins

Scotland

Ian Murray MP

Rt Hon Lord (Tommy) McAvoy

Wales

Owen Smith MP

Nia Griffith MP

Baroness (Eluned) Morgan

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Maria Eagle MP

Barry Gardiner MP

Angela Smith MP

Lord (John) Grantchester

Cabinet Office

Lucy Powell MP

Jon Ashworth MP

Chi Onwurah MP

Lisa Nandy MP

Baroness (Dianne) Hayter

Minister w/o Portfolio and Deputy Party Chair

Jon Trickett MP

Women and Equalities Office

Gloria De Piero MP

Sharon Hodgson MP (Also Education)

Baroness (Glenys) Thornton

Law Officers

Lord (Willy) Bach

Karl Turner MP (Also Whip)

Lord (Neil) Davidson QC (Adv. Gen. Scotland)

Leader of the House of Lords

Rt Hon Baroness (Jan) Royall

Rt Hon Lord (Philip) Hunt (Deputy Leader)

Whips Office

House of Commons

Chief Whip

Opposition Chief Whip, Rt Hon Rosie Winterton MP

Whips

Alan Campbell MP

Mark Tami MP (Pairing Whip)

Heidi Alexander MP

Graham Jones MP

Tom Blenkinsop MP

Susan Elan-Jones MP

Phil Wilson MP

Karl Turner MP (Also Solicitor General)

Nic Dakin MP (Also Deputy Leader of House)

Bridget Phillipson MP

Stephen Doughty MP

House of Lords

Chief Whip

Rt Hon Lord (Steve) Bassam of Brighton

Deputy Chief Whips

Rt Hon Baroness (Angela) Smith

Lord (Denis) Tunnicliffe

Senior Whips

Rt Hon Lord (Tommy) McAvoy

Baroness (Margaret) Wheeler

Whips

Lord (Ray) Collins

Lord (John) Grantchester

Baroness (Dianne) Hayter

Lord (Roy) Kennedy

Baroness (Oona) King

Lord (Jon) Mendelsohn

Baroness (Eluned) Morgan

Baroness (Maeve) Sherlock

Lord (Wilf) Stevenson

Baroness (Bryony) Worthington

Published on 19. May 2015 in News UK